Pages

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

these boots are made for walkin'

For Melbournian's today is the Melbourne Cup public holiday (oh yeah), Melbourne Cup is basically a day where you watch horses round around the course and wear fancy attire.

my first order from yumetenbo also arrived today:039::005:
hahah i've been waiting for my boots for a few weeks now, and it came with a knock at the door today in the morning :001:

big box :033:




and my Deary shoes :018:


the quality is really good and comfy, and for about $50AUD delivered to your door that is Japanese is a great bargain:051:. haha now I have my very own western-gyaru style boots :001:

no more holidays tomorrow :049:and exams are coming soon, aiyaahhh.....:042:

5 comments:

  1. much better -__-)b


    ehhhhhhh cute pair of boots you got there! ♥
    did you use some kind of personal shopping service? lol

    guhhh looking forward to some good outfit co-ordinates from you

    ReplyDelete
  2. yayyy

    lolol nope just their shop :D

    LOLOL...sometime after exams >.>

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...