Pages

Monday, October 18, 2010

gotta heart freebies~

after my trip to chinaland and with asia miles, dad told me to go online a redeem a prize, seriously who doesn't like freebies?


so I hoped on to the site and ordered my self a lil present for travelling cathay pacific and dragonair who were wonderful! must say that their food's the best hahaha no offence other airlines.....

and this is what came in the mail the other day ........


haha it's marked as 'toys' LOL

birdy stamps

and.. this is it haha 16gb USB (its authentic SanDisk and not some asian crap)
at officeworks i think they sell it for quite alot


thats all for now, bye~~




0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...